Legal norms:
1.  RA Law “On Medical Care and Services for the Population”
2. RA Law on Drugs
3. RA Law on Drugs (Psychotropic (Psychoactive) Substances)
4.  RA Law on Licensing
5.  Government of the Republic of Armenia No. 1080-N of 15.08.2019 “Procedure for writing prescriptions, dispensing drugs (including electronically), prescribing the types of prescriptions, as well as the procedure for registration of drugs and medicines Government of the Republic of Armenia November 9, 2017 n 1402 on declaring the decision invalid ”
6. Decision No. 1936-N of the Government of the Republic of Armenia of 05.12.2002 “Polyclinics (mixed, adult-pediatric), separate specialized offices, family doctor offices, outpatient clinics, rural health centers, obstetric and gynecological centers, women’s consultations (hospital)” specialized) on approving the requirements and conditions of technical-professional qualification necessary for medical care and service ”
7. Decision No. 318-N of the Government of the Republic of Armenia of 04.03.2004 “On the provision of free medical care on preferential terms guaranteed by the state”
8. Decision No. 375-N of the Government of the Republic of Armenia of 27.03.2014 on “Free state-funded medical care guaranteed by the beneficiaries of the social package, as well as employees of organizations providing basic primary health care with state-guaranteed preferential conditions.” The procedure for organizing and financing the service, the package of free, state-guaranteed medical care and services guaranteed by them, the procedure for setting up and maintaining electronic databases for access to the package, as well as the model of the contract between the Ministry of Health and insurance companies. DocID = 131403
9. Decision No. 270-N of the Government of the Republic of Armenia of 18.03.2010 “On defining the rules of circulation of narcotic psychotropic substances and their precursors
10. Order No. 45-N of the Minister of Health of the Republic of Armenia dated 18.10.2017 “On approving the standard for the provision of palliative care”